Schedule of Regular Classes:

 

September – October 2018

Day Time Class Instructor
Monday
9-10a All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice De West
12-1p All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice De West
1:30-2:30p All Levels ~ Sacred Hatha Flow Amy Riley
5:30-6:30p All Levels ~ Yin Yoga Tracy Goldenberg
7:15-9:15p All Levels ~ Yoga Asana Dance into Awakened Heart Meditation Sumi Komo
Tuesday
9-10a All Levels ~ Sacred Hatha Flow Amy Riley
10:30-11:30a All Levels ~ Long Yang Style Tai Chi Chuan and Qi Gong Sumi Komo
12-1p All Levels ~ Yin Yoga Tracy Goldenberg
1:30-2:45p All Levels ~ Rasa Yoga (by donation) Ketul Arnold 
4:30-5:30p All Levels ~ Girls Teen Yoga Teri Jacobson
5:45-6:45p All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice Shelly Darnutzer
Wednesday
9-10a All Levels ~ Sacred Self Flow Practice Erin Spors
10:30-11:30a All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice De West
12-1p All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice De West
1:30-2:30p All Levels ~ Sacred Hatha Flow Amy Riley
5-6:15p All Levels ~ Integrated Flow Yoga Marni Gauthier
Thursday
9-10a All Levels ~ Women’s Yoga Alison Litchfield
Starts 10/11 10:30-11:45a All Levels ~ Gentle Strength Yoga Kerry Maiorca
12-1p All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice Shelly Darnutzer
7-9p All Levels ~ Mindfulness Meditation (by donation) Mt. Stream Sangha
Friday
9-10a All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice De West
10:30-11:30a All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice De West
12-1:15p All Levels ~ Flow into Nidra India Borba-Benedetto
Saturday
10-11:15a All Levels ~ Root to Fly Yoga Liz Tucker
Sunday
8:30-9:45a All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice De West
4-5p All Levels ~ Therapeutic Yoga Practice De West

Cancellations: If there are any cancellations they will be posted here.

 

 The Teen Yoga Class is cancelled for Tuesday, October 23 and 30th. Sorry for any inconvenience. 

 The Integrated Flow class is cancelled for Wednesday, October 24th and 31st.

 Sunday, October 28th, 4pm Therapeutic Yoga is cancelled for an event. 

 

 

 

Substitutions: If there are any substitutions they will be listed here. 

 Friday, October 26th, Sharon will sub 9am and 10:30am, Gentle Yoga. 

 

Sunday, October 28th, Sharon will sub 8:30am, Gentle Yoga.

 

Monday, October 29th, Shelly will sub the 9 am Therapeutic Yoga Practice and Amy will sub the noon Gentle Yoga. 

 

Wednesday, October 31, Amy will sub then 10:30 am and noon Gentle Yoga classes.